Tenders By Authority

Latest Zambia Tenders

A Walk Behind Rotavator Tiller.

ZMT Ref No.:  148516424

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Procurement of Veterinary Field Toolkits for Assistants in Zambia

ZMT Ref No.:  148516418

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Hire of a 4x4 Suv Car from Lusaka to Kafue and Back - 13th to 19th September 2026.

ZMT Ref No.:  148516360

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Provision of Conference Facilities for 30 Participants in Kafue, Zambia from 14-18 September 2026.

ZMT Ref No.:  148516357

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Procurement of a Return Air Ticket from Lilongwe, Malawi to Torino, Italy.

ZMT Ref No.:  148516339

Deadline:  04 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

National Consultancy Firm - Development of the Integrated Financing Strategy

ZMT Ref No.:  148454188

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
ZambiaTenders Features
ZambiaTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Zambia. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About ZambiaTenders

About ZambiaTenders

ZambiaTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The ZambiaTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Zambia. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Zambia.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The ZambiaTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Zambia in your email inbox.